Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Title Instructor Quarter Day, Time, Location
ARTHIST 1B (section 1)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Nemerov, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:00am - 10:50am
Remote
ARTHIST 1B (section 2)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Yoon, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Remote
ARTHIST 1B (section 3)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Yoon, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Friday
1:00pm - 1:50pm
Remote
ARTHIST 1B (section 4)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Brandon-Salmon, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Remote
ARTHIST 1B (section 5)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Wasserman, M. 2020-2021 Autumn
Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTHIST 1B (section 6)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Brandon-Salmon, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:20pm
Remote
ARTHIST 1B (section 7)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Wasserman, M. 2020-2021 Autumn
Thursday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Remote
ARTHIST 1B (section 8)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Yanez, M. 2020-2021 Autumn
Wednesday
1:00pm - 1:50pm
Remote
ARTHIST 1B (section 9)
How to Look at Art and Why: An Introduction to the History of Western Painting
Yanez, M. 2020-2021 Autumn
Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Remote
ARTHIST 101 (section 1)
Introduction to Greek Art I: The Archaic Period (CLASSICS 161)
Maxmin, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTHIST 104A (section 1)
The Secret Lives of Statues from Ancient Egypt to Confederate Monuments (ARCHLGY 96, CLASSICS 96)
Gisch, D. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTHIST 114A (section 1)
The Dome: From the Pantheon to the Millennium (ARTHIST 314A, CLASSICS 121, CLASSICS 221)
Barry, F. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTHIST 114A (section 2)
The Dome: From the Pantheon to the Millennium (ARTHIST 314A, CLASSICS 121, CLASSICS 221)
2020-2021 Autumn
Remote
ARTHIST 173N (section 1)
Race, Gender, and Sexuality in Contemporary Art
Meyer, R. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Remote
ARTHIST 203 (section 1)
Artists, Athletes, Courtesans and Crooks (CLASSICS 163)
Maxmin, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday
2:30pm - 4:20pm
Remote
ARTHIST 243 (section 1)
Black Divinities: Race, God, and Nation in the Photography of Deana Lawson (AFRICAAM 143)
Nemerov, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday
12:30pm - 2:20pm
Remote
ARTHIST 264B (section 1)
Starstuff: Space and the American Imagination (AMSTUD 143X, FILMSTUD 264B)
Kessler, E. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTHIST 265A (section 1)
Word and Image (ARTHIST 465A, COMPLIT 225, ITALIAN 265, ITALIAN 365)
Prodan, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTHIST 314A (section 1)
The Dome: From the Pantheon to the Millennium (ARTHIST 114A, CLASSICS 121, CLASSICS 221)
Barry, F. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTHIST 314A (section 2)
The Dome: From the Pantheon to the Millennium (ARTHIST 114A, CLASSICS 121, CLASSICS 221)
2020-2021 Autumn
Remote
ARTHIST 405A (section 1)
Graduate Pedagogy
Levi, P. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 12:30pm
Remote
ARTHIST 465A (section 1)
Word and Image (ARTHIST 265A, COMPLIT 225, ITALIAN 265, ITALIAN 365)
Prodan, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTHIST 474A (section 1)
Uncanny Lives: Encounters with the Humanoid
Oing, M. 2020-2021 Autumn
Wednesday
1:00pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTHIST 493 (section 1)
The Art of Punk: Sound, Aesthetics and Performance (CSRE 393)
Salseda, R. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday
1:00pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTHIST 502 (section 1)
Methods and Debates
Meyer, R. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday
12:30pm - 3:20pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 19N (section 1)
An Artist's Life: Diverse Voices and Changing Contexts
Berlier, T., Utterback, C., Ramirez, K., Maelane, L. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 131 (section 1)
Sound Art I (MUSIC 154A)
rick, G., DeMarinis, P. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 140 (section 1)
Drawing I
Toomer, L. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 140 (section 2)
Drawing I
Toomer, L. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:30pm - 1:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 140 (section 3)
Drawing I
Grill, G., Chagoya, E. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 140 (section 4)
Drawing I
Adams, E. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 141 (section 1)
Plein Air Painting
Adams, E. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 142A (section 1)
A Deep Dive in Artmaking During the Time of Covid-19
Moreno, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 144 (section 1)
PRINTMAKING AND ACTIVISM
Wilson, M. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 145 (section 1)
Painting I
Scopa, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 145 (section 2)
Painting I
Scopa, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:30pm - 1:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 145 (section 3)
Painting I
Amory, B. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 151 (section 1)
Sculpture I
Hemenway, D. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:30pm - 1:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 160X (section 1)
Tele-Reality: Live-Streaming Art
Novelo Cruz, M. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 161 (section 1)
Constructing Color
Wight, G., Elkins, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 162 (section 1)
Embodied Interfaces
Ulfeldt, A., Kashiwagi, T. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:30pm - 1:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 168 (section 1)
Data as Material
Ulfeldt, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 171 (section 1)
Introduction to Photography
Hellu, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 171 (section 2)
Introduction to Photography
Lee, D. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 171 (section 3)
Introduction to Photography
Seror, C. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 173E (section 1)
Cell Phone Photography
Peck, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 177 (section 1)
Video Art
Bornhoft, K. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 179 (section 1)
Digital Art I
Odell, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 185 (section 1)
Interactive Storytelling
Graham, V. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 230 (section 1)
Interdisciplinary Art Survey
Peck, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 252 (section 1)
Sculpture II
Hemenway, D. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:30pm - 1:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 271A (section 1)
Intermediate Photography: Home as Studio Space
Hellu, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 271B (section 1)
Intermediate Photography: Composite and Time
Seror, C. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:20am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 271C (section 1)
Intermediate Photography: Performance
Lee, D. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
ARTSTUDI 277 (section 1)
Intermediate Photography Seminar
Calm, J., Savunov, O. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 297S (section 1)
AP HONORS SEMINAR
Xie, X., Catanese, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Friday
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Remote
ARTSTUDI 342A (section 1)
MFA: Object Seminar
DeMarinis, P., DeMarinis, P. 2020-2021 Autumn
Wednesday
8:30am - 9:30am
Bleeker Hall Outdoor Space
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 1)
MFA Project: Tutorial
Utterback, C. 2020-2021 Autumn
Bleeker Hall Outdoor Space
ARTSTUDI 342B (section 1)
MFA: Concept Seminar
Wight, G., Wight, G. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday
8:30am - 9:30am
Bleeker Hall Outdoor Space
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 2)
MFA Project: Tutorial
Berlier, T. 2020-2021 Autumn
Bleeker Hall Outdoor Space
ARTSTUDI 342A (section 2)
MFA: Object Seminar
DeMarinis, P., DeMarinis, P. 2020-2021 Autumn
Wednesday
8:30am - 9:30am
Outdoor Ad Hoc
ARTSTUDI 342B (section 2)
MFA: Concept Seminar
Wight, G., Wight, G. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday
8:30am - 9:30am
Outdoor Ad Hoc
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 3)
MFA Project: Tutorial
Wight, G. 2020-2021 Autumn
Bleeker Hall Outdoor Space
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 4)
MFA Project: Tutorial
Xie, X. 2020-2021 Autumn
Bleeker Hall Outdoor Space
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 5)
MFA Project: Tutorial
Chagoya, E. 2020-2021 Autumn
Bleeker Hall Outdoor Space
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 6)
MFA Project: Tutorial
DeMarinis, P. 2020-2021 Autumn
Bleeker Hall Outdoor Space
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 8)
MFA Project: Tutorial
Calm, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Remote
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 9)
MFA Project: Tutorial
DeMarinis, P. 2020-2021 Autumn
Remote
ARTSTUDI 342 (section 10)
MFA Project: Tutorial
Keca, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Remote
FILMPROD 105 (section 1)
Script Analysis (FILMPROD 305)
Tobin, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
FILMPROD 305 (section 1)
Script Analysis (FILMPROD 105)
Tobin, A. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
FILMPROD 400 (section 1)
Film/Video Writing and Directing
Meltzer, J., Meltzer, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:00am - 11:00am
Specialized Indoor Ad Hoc
FILMPROD 401 (section 1)
Nonfiction Film Production
Krawitz, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Specialized Indoor Ad Hoc
FILMPROD 405 (section 1)
Producing Practicum: The Non-Fiction Film
Keca, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:30pm - 2:20pm
Remote
FILMSTUD 107N (section 1)
Documentary Film: Telling it Like it Is?
Krawitz, J. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:30pm - 1:50pm
Remote
FILMSTUD 211N (section 1)
Childish Enthusiasms and Perishable Manias
Bukatman, S. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Remote
FILMSTUD 264B (section 1)
Starstuff: Space and the American Imagination (AMSTUD 143X, ARTHIST 264B)
Kessler, E. 2020-2021 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
2:30pm - 3:50pm
Remote
FILMSTUD 406 (section 1)
Montage
Levi, P. 2020-2021 Autumn
Wednesday
11:30am - 2:00pm
Remote
FILMSTUD 450 (section 1)
Screened Thought
Oeler, K. 2020-2021 Autumn
Thursday
10:30am - 1:20pm
Remote